secara jujurnya, bila nak tulis pasal teguran agama ni, sebenarnya ada terpikir banyak kali patut ke tulis, layak ke aku ni..
benda yg saya nak tulis ni psl benda paling basic dalam agama Islam kita.. SOLAT :)
solat sbnrnya ada banyak effect pada kehidupan seharian kita..
buruk2 mana pon perangai kita, kalau kita solat, saya yakin Allah pasti still akan bukakan pintu hati kita utk ada rasa bersalah drpd membuat perkara buruk.. kalau tak berubah pon, mesti ada rasa bersalah.. sikit2 rasa tu datang, mesti lama2 kita akan stop.. betul tak?
sbb tu sbnrnya solat kita tak bole abaikan walau ape pon perkara yg jd..
hurmmm~
let me tell you dear brothers and sisters out there.. kalau anda tak solat, anda sbnrnya berhutang satu solat dgn Allah.. kalau pk nak bertaubat bila dah tua nnt, anda kena bertaubat dgn membayar balik semua solat yg anda tak buat.. so bayangkan kalau 20 tahun tak solat setiap hari, dah bape banyak qada' tu.. and my mom always said that "yang solat ni pon, sbnrnya belum tentu solat kita betul, we too need to qada' whenever we have free time.."
kalau tak dtg rasa taubat tu, nak buat mcm mana kan.. tapi kalau time tua2 nnt, tetiba dtg rasa taubat tu.. perasaan menyesal adalah satu perasaan yg sgt menyakitkan dan membebankan malah lg berat dari rasa putus cinta.. sbb time tu datang rasa bersalah dan tak putus menyalahkan diri sendiri memilih jalan utk tidak solat, daripada solat.. err~ saya tak ingat nama org ni but i found this somewhere in a video of this one muallaf..
so saya doakan sgt moga kita semua tak lupa solat.. seriously saya rasa takut sangat sbnrnya nak tulis post ni, but somehow i just want to share my opinion abt solat :) may Allah always guide us to His path.. insyaAllah :)
Thursday, November 8, 2012
boys who cant leave, girls who cant stop hoping :)
at first, it was hard to tackle this one girl.. the challenges caught his attention to this girl, made him wanted to be more close to her.. and slowly the girl gave her heart to that boy.. she began to love him, she knew everything (almost) about that man.. his act, his taste, his likes and dislikes.. including when, what women called 'THAT MOMENT', came... his heart no longer hers, his presence.. girls cant really explain how they know, it just came across and couldnt stop boggling her mind.. after that comes the peak.. a situation where the girl needed infinity explanations that can never satisfied her heart, while the boy couldnt even answer a yes/no question.. then comes a lie, kononnya to avoid mouth-battling.. and once the lie came out, there is no trust, and eventually, hardly the relationship survives..
these few months ive been hearing too many stories about their disloyalty boyfriends from my friends and cousins.. where the boys still has this L.O.V.E feelings towards his girlfriend but at the same time couldnt stop thinking abt this new girl.. bla bla..
and then i listened to this song.. serious korg kena dengar.. hehe.. well, its not because im a K-Pop fans (im just RM fanatic fans) but the lyrics is no kidding.. you guys should reaaaalllyy listen to this :)
but of course, besides accept that men are all like that (maybe not all, MOST maybe :p), dear girls, have faith in Allah, dont cry over too hard and hope for too long for this crappy guys.. please girls.. i may have no strong reason or anything to make you abruptly stop loving them.. but slowly just do it okay?
these few months ive been hearing too many stories about their disloyalty boyfriends from my friends and cousins.. where the boys still has this L.O.V.E feelings towards his girlfriend but at the same time couldnt stop thinking abt this new girl.. bla bla..
and then i listened to this song.. serious korg kena dengar.. hehe.. well, its not because im a K-Pop fans (im just RM fanatic fans) but the lyrics is no kidding.. you guys should reaaaalllyy listen to this :)
but of course, besides accept that men are all like that (maybe not all, MOST maybe :p), dear girls, have faith in Allah, dont cry over too hard and hope for too long for this crappy guys.. please girls.. i may have no strong reason or anything to make you abruptly stop loving them.. but slowly just do it okay?
Wednesday, November 7, 2012
when your wall and my home attach
lately i am a lil bit annoyed by my friends' facebook status.. most of them are updating abt their relationships 24/7... well, its not that im jelous or what.. i just think that when you're having a relationship, it supposes to involve only you two people.. so kalau gaduh, why must you maki hamun on your wall? kalau wall ang tu tak menganggu ketenteraman 'home' ceq takpe la jugak.. nape mst nak buat status berjela, sedangkan lg indah wall anda dan newsfeed kami kalau anda bermessage.. hurmmm~ baiklah.. saya akan berprasangka baik, maybe sbb dorg takda kredit nak gaduh kat msg, mungkin bbm line tak elok, mungkin bf /gf die tak sign in lagi twitter account atau maybeee skype asik sekat2.. tapi kalau dah payah sgt, chat je la kat fb tu.. ke fb ang takdak chat? haiiihh~ payah la... i thot everyone has it.. haaah~ -.-
p/s : anyway i already unsubscribe that person.. the problem has been solved.. but i just wanna share my opinion :) no offense yeah !
p/s : anyway i already unsubscribe that person.. the problem has been solved.. but i just wanna share my opinion :) no offense yeah !
rambling
wooahhhh~ rasa mcm dah lama gile tak menghadap blog ni :D
hehe.. tapi ni pon saje nak drop by to ramble jap :) will update this blog soon.. tunggu ek my dear blog ek.. nnt besok ceq buat ang muntah dgn ceq tggu bila nak habis tulis blog.. hihi
till then, papai !
hehe.. tapi ni pon saje nak drop by to ramble jap :) will update this blog soon.. tunggu ek my dear blog ek.. nnt besok ceq buat ang muntah dgn ceq tggu bila nak habis tulis blog.. hihi
till then, papai !
Wednesday, May 30, 2012
Kang Gary
The suffering you endure when you are younger is a way for you to pay your dues early and make room for better things in the future. Keep at it until you are calloused and bruised. Although you may be hurt and bleeding now, a better day will come. Hard work will never betray you. I hope everyone will be uplifted and encouraged!
- Kang Gary ♥
Thursday, April 26, 2012
confuse T__T
the fact is i am a bit disappointed whenever this ONE KIND of incident happens. but at the same time, i feel guilty for having this kinda feeling, coz it seems not right to feel disappointed for such small matter. *sigh sigh sigh T__T
i hate this kinda feeling.. and i think ive been facing that situation almost every time i meet one :(
*sigh
Tuesday, April 24, 2012
20 oledi :D
arghhh~ i am already 20.. no more teen!!! serious rasa tua :( lepas ni org tanya "oh! umur saya 20 sudah.." tidaaaaakkkk~ *hadapi la realiti ini sabrina amran* -.-
anyway, i hope that, starting today, i could change to be better sabrina amran than before... especially my manners.. coz i get quite many negative comments from my mom.. *actually every day, ada jeeee benda~* more mature, kurang marah, kuat iman, getting better result for my exam, tak leka dgn internet.. haihhhh~ this Korean game show fever is getting worse seriously !
anyway, Alhamdulillah, i am really thankful that i still get the chance to live in this world... i will try my best insyaAllah to be a better muslimah... thanks to my family for making my birthday this year the greatest so far :) tho abah still owes me one jubah :P heeee~ i had Nando's caramel cheesecake which is my favourite.. yummy~ abah belanja makan Nando's *still owe me jubah!* my sisters and faan gave me this cute sling bag and umi gave 2 perfumes.. heeee~ merci merci !!! ;D
and and and, thank you so much to those who wished me :) you guys had seriously enlighten my day.. i actually kinda feel lonely lately *probably because most of my friends are busy with their studies* and seeing your wishes had seriously made me feel happy :D haha! quite pathetic huh? hahahaha! anyway, again!! thank you thank you thank you <3 big hugs for you guys :)
anyway, i hope that, starting today, i could change to be better sabrina amran than before... especially my manners.. coz i get quite many negative comments from my mom.. *actually every day, ada jeeee benda~* more mature, kurang marah, kuat iman, getting better result for my exam, tak leka dgn internet.. haihhhh~ this Korean game show fever is getting worse seriously !
anyway, Alhamdulillah, i am really thankful that i still get the chance to live in this world... i will try my best insyaAllah to be a better muslimah... thanks to my family for making my birthday this year the greatest so far :) tho abah still owes me one jubah :P heeee~ i had Nando's caramel cheesecake which is my favourite.. yummy~ abah belanja makan Nando's *still owe me jubah!* my sisters and faan gave me this cute sling bag and umi gave 2 perfumes.. heeee~ merci merci !!! ;D
Running Man Fever :P
waaaa~ blogspot now has new face wooooaaa~ haha! aiyo ! its been a long time since my last update *again!* heee~
i seriously have nothing talk about.. probably because of RUNNING MAN FEVER that i have rite now..
im sure most of you guys know abt Running Man... but still, for those who dont, Running Man is Korean Game Show, which i bet, once you watch it, u will definitely crave for the next episode. It is too damn crackalaking, funny.. You will surely laugh till your stomach burst. No kidding :D well, of course, except for those who have no feelings..
errrr~ actually, i want to confess something. I had once said to my friends that Korean is this and that, all sorts of negatives such as "Laki die mcm pondan." , "drama die asyik sama je concept." bla bla bla.. well, now i really want to say sorry for saying that, guys.. you must felt irritated hearing me say that.. hihihi.. but not anymore for sure !! coz rite now, i am really really into Korean game show.. heeee~ ;D every nite, i'll watch Running Man episode by episode till I get sleepy.. then continue it the next day.. hihihi... tak betul sudah ;p
and rite now, i cant stop typing running man, family outing or kim jong kook every time i surf the internet... tak kisah lah tumblr ke, youtube ke, ape2 la :D gila kan? jyeaaaahhhh!!!
so this is mostly what i do this holiday... really unhealthy.. im just so addicted to it :))
i seriously have nothing talk about.. probably because of RUNNING MAN FEVER that i have rite now..
im sure most of you guys know abt Running Man... but still, for those who dont, Running Man is Korean Game Show, which i bet, once you watch it, u will definitely crave for the next episode. It is too damn crackalaking, funny.. You will surely laugh till your stomach burst. No kidding :D well, of course, except for those who have no feelings..
errrr~ actually, i want to confess something. I had once said to my friends that Korean is this and that, all sorts of negatives such as "Laki die mcm pondan." , "drama die asyik sama je concept." bla bla bla.. well, now i really want to say sorry for saying that, guys.. you must felt irritated hearing me say that.. hihihi.. but not anymore for sure !! coz rite now, i am really really into Korean game show.. heeee~ ;D every nite, i'll watch Running Man episode by episode till I get sleepy.. then continue it the next day.. hihihi... tak betul sudah ;p
and rite now, i cant stop typing running man, family outing or kim jong kook every time i surf the internet... tak kisah lah tumblr ke, youtube ke, ape2 la :D gila kan? jyeaaaahhhh!!!
so this is mostly what i do this holiday... really unhealthy.. im just so addicted to it :))
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
