Monday, February 28, 2011

Saturday, February 26, 2011

cupcakes project

last monday n tuesday, my club; CS Club had held 'Cupcake Day' at the faculty.. basically, we sold cupcakes to collect money for our big project which is 'FLY TO SHANGHAI' :) hehe.. so, at first, i volunteered to make the cupcakes.. but then, wana had suggested to ask her mom doing it, since she said that we would get no time to do all of them especially on weekdays... n yeah! she was right.. we seriously got no time.. in fact we had to stay up late to do the decoration.. JUST DECORATION -__-

well, actually the climax was on Monday.. we had whole-day classes at Intekma n FSKM which finished at 5 pm.. then we had to stop at Mawar first before going back to my house, since Aini n Qusya needed to settle checking their electrical appliances.. but then, it turned out that Mawar didnt open the counter.. KINDA SHIT there! so, we started our move at 6 n arrived home around 6.40.. thank God, there was no jam along the way.. so yeah! the faster i could get to my bed.. sampai2, we all decided to take a nap before doing the decorations.. despite taking a nap, it turned that we all had overslept.. hehe ;p so yeah, we started making decorations at 11pm.. and finished decorate at 4.30am.. after that, we continued doing ENCIK AZDI's homework which needed to be submitted tomorrow... tiring wasnt it? seriously, this semester is totally a mess.. my life has never been easier.. tapi ape nak buat? its fate and life must go on...

so the next day, we made move at 7.30am from my house.. and we were all stuck along the way.. %^&$&*$%^&$&^ sleepy, tired, got stuck... u bet! i felt like choking in that car.. sementara tunggu, mula la berangan.. huge disappointment suddenly came to my mind for not taking engineering, coz all these while, ive always been dreaming to build this one flying car just for me to avoid stuck in jam.. -___-' but u noe what? thanks to Him.. our selling was going well.. fiuhhh~ nasib baik laku.. berbaloi jugak la stuck dlm jam pon.. plus kena marah dgn Miss Celes ngan Encik Azdi lagi.. heeee :)

overall, it was fun.. we had experienced to open a business.. and the best part was, we sold our own products.. cupcakes decorated by ourselves.. dun care if u said that they were not really attractive or what.. but at least, we made them.. n here.. let me give a big applause to my crew; Wana, Qusya, Aini and myself (syok sendiri ;p) for our success.. n one more person, Mak Wana! thanks aunty.. asik susah kan aunty je.. hehe ;p pape pon, CONGRATULATIONS FOR US!!! ;D (sorry la yek.. teruja sgt.. baru skali bukak business ;p)

p/ s : lepas ni, tobat aku tak nak terlibat dah weh!!!!! heeeeee ;p

Sunday, February 13, 2011


im tired
being oblivious
in something that I know
by heart
this might be a wonderful gift
just for me
but i cant

and we know
we cant

its complicated
but this is life
deal with it

Thursday, February 10, 2011

hectic week! hoooorraaay!!!

UNLUCKY. the best word for this week..
first, i got 2 summons so far.. 2 weeks in a row.. u bet.. for two weeks, i felt like couldnt breath .. well, not to mention, they summoned me for stupid reasons..
  1. parking di tempat larangan(at least, i didnt block the road)
  2. parking di tempat staf (yeah right! obviously, 'PELAWAT' was written there..with capital letters some more! cant u read?!)
  3. tiada stiker kereta (well that one.. i admit.. my fault -.-)

but yeah! despite of these complains, i noe somehow it was my fault.. its not that i dun wanna use the bus.. but, imagine, everyday our classes are in Intekma, and three days, we need to go to Intekma and go back to faculty.. the bus doesnt stop at the Intekma.. it stops at Section 2, then we need to walk for another 20 minutes to get to Intekma.. fiuhh~ its tiring ok? dun care if u guys say that im such a spoil brat or what.. but getting a hectic schedule and bunch of assignments were totally enuf for me.. CUKUPPPPPP!!!!

second, quiz mark.. last monday, i just got my quiz mark and it wasnt really good. but i admit, it was my fault for not doing revision.. but then, just like what the 3 idiots said, what's more devastating was actually to see your friends getting higher marks than u and left u at the bottom.. HAHA! but of course, it was again my fault... tu la sape suruh bengap sgt kan? -__-

third, i just couldnt believe, the person that i visited during last hari raya; who i thot at first was an angel is actually the most evil DEVIL on Earth! what's worse is actually that person is a woman.. seriously! u noe what dear? just wanna let u noe that all of us have done a lot of prayers JUST FOR U.. u bet, woman!!!

and lastly, its about Ferra.. sometimes, im tired of having it.. -__- but i love driving it.. but im tired of having it.. but dun get me wrong, Ferra.. i still love u, but im just tired.. huh~ now i sound like an idiot -_____- im sorry, Ferra