Thursday, July 28, 2011

day 15 : something that I don't leave the house without

that would be my sling bags.. n of course, dlm beg tu ada phone n purse.. tak kisah la pegi pasar ke, pegi kedai depan rumah ke.. saya takkan lupa bawak beg... because actually it helps me to cover my big buts... sekian .

yeah! contohnya seperti ini ;P

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

day 14 : a tv show that I'm currently addicted to

secara jujurnya saya tak selalu tgkt tv.. layan laptop je.. hehe.. tapi skg saya salu bukak YouTube layan cerita Sabrina The Teenage Witch.. so does it count? errr~ bole la kan? ;) it was once a tv show.. not it became YouTube show.. HEHE

Sabrina n Salem :)

Thursday, July 21, 2011

day 13 : a picture of my favorite band or artist

Paramore it is
love their songs, love her hair :)

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

day 12 : my current relationship, if single discuss how single life is *continued

maybe after talking to emma, i felt lazy repeating abt this love thingy.. but since im the one who want to take this challenge, so i still have to answer this rite...


I AM SINGLE, people! maybe some people pon akan ckp "takyah btau pon, aku tau.." hahah! tu la.. padan muka saya.. sbb tak jaga makan... well, what can i do... eating makes me happy.. so yeah! call me fat, but at least im happy *come on la sabrina amran.. ni loser je ckp mcm ni -__- sigh~


however people... tho im single, i am Dr Cinta for most of my friends... sometimes they share their love stories with me... n of course as friends, i advise... then lama2 i become their Dr Cinta... hahah! perasan je aku ni :P

listening to people's love story however sometimes makes me a bit paranoid.. suddenly i feel like becoming overprotective... feel like being ABANG LONG in my family.. but still, i noe i do have to chill a bit coz everyone makes mistakes... besides its part of life rite... bukan semua laki camtu kan? *ye la tu -.-

but then, still, i guess thats the only matter that i found a bit difficult to accept.. saya tgk org sedih, org menangis, rasa mcm pffftttttt~ nak tumbuk mamat tu... thats why sometimes i just think its ok to not have boyfriend.. daripada menangis sbb org yg tak berguna, buat ape?!!! yeah! saya sgt menakutkan -___- still ape2 pon, i just hope theres a REAL guy out there who can proves me that im wrong ;) dun get wrong.. its not that i dun want or im not straight.. im just errrr~ scared maybe..? hehe

thats just my opinion.. im sorry if my words hurt u :P

however it doesnt stop me from liking this guy... dear ne-yo, xoxo
hahahah! gile! :P

Monday, July 18, 2011

day 12 : my current relationship, if single discuss how single life is

can i skip this? -.-

day 11 : what's in my make up bag?

errr~ actually i dun really have one... coz im not a make up type.. but i bring my lip ice everytime everywhere :) err~ does it count?

Sunday, July 17, 2011

day 10 : a photo of my favorite place to eat

tutti frutti it is.. tapi bila time ada family je la kan... kalau tak, kena pk 10 kali :P

day 9 : a photo of the item I last purchased

jeng jeng jeng.. i bought this yesterday !!! i dunno what is it called.. 'snowcap' maybe.?? or 'coldcap' since it was sold only at Genting.. SO jeng jeng jeng, PRESENTING


comel kan? mcm tuan die ;P

n of course, ada la penyibuk2 die :p

mr arif fikri abas

miss farhana kamaruddin

mr pathon pilus

n lastly, mr yusri abu bakar

i really had fun yesterday.. thanks guys for the sweet memory :)

Friday, July 15, 2011

day 8 : a song that match my mood

going crazy with mika :D

day 7 : my dream wedding

i just want all my family to come.. that's all that matters :)

actually, i really want to do it at Putrajaya.. after the ceremony, kita tangkap gamba ramai2 kat jambatan putrajaya !! smart gile seyh! :)

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

day 5 : a picture of something i want to do before i die

i want to TRAVEEELLL!!!!
insyaAllah, once i have job, ill work hard.. after having enough money, ill take a leave and TRAVEL!

i really want to go to Istanbul, Turkey :)

Monday, July 11, 2011

day 4 : my favorite photograph of my best friend

i choose this :)

because this was where we started our friendship.. SMKTM :)

day 3 : my idea for perfect first date

since it is FIRST, of course, the situation would be very AKWARD rite... so, to make it less akward, i would much prefer if we do some activities.. myb like playing bowling, playing at the arcade (main tembak2!!!).. dah puas main, lastly, hanging out at Tutti Frutti.. i like the idea of 'chatting while eating ice cream' coz it can make our conversation more yummmmyyy~ ceeeewaaaahhhh! at least kalau dah habis topic, bole makan ice cream sambil pk topic baru kan.. takda la tegang sangat :) errr~ that's all i gues :)

Saturday, July 9, 2011

day 2 : my favourite movie

from Sorcerer's Stone

to Deathly Hallows Part 1

and lastly, coming soon; Deathly Hallows Part 2

Harry Potter has always been my favourite :)
n i cant believe it almost ends :'(

Friday, July 8, 2011

missing them

we argue
we bitch
we laugh
we smile
we share

missing every moments with them
miss u guys a lot !

day one : my favourite song

for the time being ;

Closer to The Edge by 30 Seconds to Mars :)

*p/s : i dunno why my video terpotong -_____-

Thursday, July 7, 2011

emma ! mintak izin yek ;)

i got this from Emma's blog.. hehehe.. feel like doing this.. bole yek ma? :P

this challenge is called

day 1 : your favorite song

day 2 : your favorite movie

day 3 : your idea for perfect first date

day 4 : your favorite photograph of your best friend

day 5 : a picture of something you want to do before you die

day 6: a photo of an animal you'd love to keep as a pet

day 7 : your dream wedding

day 8 : a song that match your mood

day 9 : a photo of the item you last purchased

day 10 : a photo of your favorite place to eat

day 11 : what's in your make up bag?

day 12 : your current relationship, if single discuss how single life is

day 13 : a picture of your favorite band or artist

day 14 : a tv show that you're currently addicted to

day 15 : something that you don't leave the house without

day 16 : a picture of someone who inspires you

day 17 : how you hope your future will be

day 18 : 5 things that irritate ME about opposite/ same sex

day 19 : What makes you different from everyone else?

day 20 : the meaning behind your blog name

day 21 : a photo of something that makes you happy

day 22 : a letter to someone who hurt you recently

day 23 : 15 facts about you

day 24 : a photo of something that means a lot to you

day 25 : who are you ?

day 26 : a photo of somewhere you want to go

day 27 : what kind of person attracts you?

day 28 : in this past month, what have you learn?

day 29 : something that you could never get tired of doing

day 30 : a photograph of yourself today + three good things that happened in the past 30 days.

And the challenge starts today! Hehe :)

comfy :)

well, what my mom said was right... sometimes being alone is much more relaxing... tho it looks a bit like a loser, but still i found that im in my mood back.. when we're alone, we can think more wisely and our mind will be more opened.. just like what our Prophet, Muhammad SAW did.. Alhamdulillah.. thanks to Rasydan.. i never realise that until he said so :)

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

wrenching my head *continued

FOUR : what is actually happened to this blog? including this minute, i have signed in for about five times.. it keeps on appearing 'Sign in' every time i view my blog.. and my line spacing are HUGE BIG DOUBLE space.. What the fat is happening?! *getting craaaazzzyyyy~ -.-'

wrenching my head *continued

THREE : i still cant find my cream selendang -_- yana ! cepat la balik

wrenching my head *continued

TWO : Some people love to say this quote

"Friendship is much more precious than love." *Or something like that.

Seriously, sooner, you'll find this as SHIT !

The reality is, when u start to truly deeply fall in love with someone, u'll hardly see your friends besides u -.-

Sometimes, u find it hard to apologise or to hang out with your friends, even though you know your bestfriends longer than your lover. You were so concerned when your lover became quiet, but then felt annoyed when your bestfriend did.. So yeah ! That's what i call the POWER OF LOVE !

Saturday, July 2, 2011

wrenching my head

ONE : why cant people be loyal?