Monday, October 25, 2010

nak sedapkan hati..

the fact that i hate u is getting clearer everytime i see ur face in facebook.. yeah! feels like wanna kick u away from my friends list.. what did u do? well, u made me feel bunga2 which ive never felt for almost 5 years.. heee.. ;p pathetic kan? but LIC !!

5 YEARS!! for ur information, those years, my hatred towards M was most likely undefined!! no one, not even my mom, could ever changed this feelings.. triggered by a history that happened in my life, n since then, nothing could ever change my perspection towards M.. there was at one point, when i was in melawati, my besties; Aza n Emma never dared to talk about their ehem ehem to me.. haha.. coz they were afraid that i mite be angry.. HAHA! how anti i was before huh? but not anymore, kan ma? aku dah baik kan? ;D
so yeah! NOW, its a bit suprising n im really happy to know that i still have this feelings in me.. prove that i am still a teenage girl.. n i am straight !! ;D HAHA! not mak orang! n not teeeettt.. but anyway, i just hope this will stop soon.. coz, you deserve better :)

Sunday, October 24, 2010

kempunan sangat~ :/

teringin nak tengok cite ni.. :/ bila la pak cik2 perindu nak bagi pinjam ni.. hayyo! pak cik pirate dah takda kat tempat tu dah.. camne nak beli? nak download tak reti.. :( sedihh~~


continue :)

story-telling continues.. hehe..


so far, i think my favourite lecturer is Datin Harbans.. hehe.. she taught us maths.. my favourite subject.. ngeee :D if u listen to her lecture for the first time, u would find her as a heartless person on Earth! seriously! hehe.. i noe that sounds a bit harsh, but it was sooooo damn fucking hard to see her smile.. coz every minute, every seconds, her face didnt show any other expression.. just -___- even her teaching tone is the same.. first time we (the girls) saw her smile, we seriously felt so HAPPY n EXCITED to see her big teeth.. :D n the joy of seeing her smile, till now, has never faded.. we still talk about it, n we still laugh about it.. yeah! how precious it is ;)

and of course, the most sporting lecturer in this world (aicey!!) , our PROF KHALIL :) yeah! tho i dun really like his subject, but he is the only person, who succesfully made me understand what is computer science.. which is very important for me since my course is OBVIOUSLY called COMPUTER SCIENCE.. but the best part was he often treated us.. there was one day, he asked us out after test n treated us supper at khulafa bistro.. we talked n talked n talked till 1 am.. mcm tak tau jalan pulang.. but IT WAS FUN!!! :) not to forget, semangat buying cakes for birthday boys n girls.. one whole secret recipi cake.. sedaaaaaapp :)


hurmm.. this one,, too many stories.. makes me a bit lazy to write about them.. hehe ;p

but what i would like to say is they are fun n i am glad to have them as my classmates.. especially girls.. so far, i have Fa, Wana, Aini as my gossip partner.. Ard, Qusya as my tutors.. n Ain as my borak2 partner.. hehe..

boys.. they're fun too! especially when it comes to presentations.. all their jokes have made the BK4 happening :)

overall, there are 20 students; 13 boys n 7 girls.. first time, majority of my classmates are boys.. hehe.. feels a bit weird.. but ye la.. computer science.. mana pompuan minat sgt -_-' because mostly, what girls noe about computer is facebooking!! ;)

hurmm.. thats all i guess.. haih! its already 2.30 now.. it means that today is SUNDAY, the last day of study week.. so far, i havent start anything yet.. pemalas pemalas pemalas! ;p but currently i am trying to push myself to, at least, take a look at my books.. so yeah! at least theres an effort kan? ;p baru part one dah camni... but the worst part is when i am home.. i think i cant even see my mom or else, there will be a very looooooongggg chat between us.. however, i have to admit it is quite hard to run away from her coz she always ask me to accompany her drinking nescafe at night.. HAHA :)

*classmates with prof khalil :)

so thats all for today.. till then.. byE! :)

Saturday, October 23, 2010

long time no see :)

wah! its been ages since my last entry.. hehe... being in utim makes me a bit lazy to update my blog.. credit to AZA ! after listening to ur complain, ("asik2 bila bukak blog ko je, aku nampak muka mak ko.. huh! sab ni.. die tak update la tu.." ) i think i better update it :)

* So aza! NAH!!! Amek ko!!! Aku tarok gamba ko sejibik kat cni!!! Sorry yek. I curi gamba U kat 'muka buku' u ;p

HAHA!!! lately ni, ive been quite busy.. trying to force myself to understand what the hell did i learn in uitm.. after 4 months, i can conclude that :

  1. i think i have a chance to repeat my favourite account subject AGAIN!!!!! weeehoooo~~~ ;p

  2. the fact is that i still dunno what the hell is hard disk, RAM n segala menatang gadget which had been taught in my frst lesson.. :/

  3. i still dun buy prof khalil's programming book which is actually very important especially for those who need practice like me.. HEHE ;p

  4. gossip n story morry are the only things that i did in class..

yeah! u can call me whatever u want.. the fact is that I AM LAZY n i dun find any way to fix this problem.. thanks to my six sweety, my life has never been boring.. u guys even make my 'problem' getting serious day by day, especially when theres new hot topic.. thanks guys! ;)

*me n my six sweets :)
3 dah berpunya, 4 single ;)

hehe :D

so thats all for now.. lil update about my life in utim.. there will be more in my next update :) till then.. byE!! :)